Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary is nearly 5 minutes on foot from the Catholic church "Basilica of Our Lady of Lichen" and offers a vending machine and a lift. This Lichen Stary resort, located within reach of Lichenskie Lake, features a restaurant.

    The hotel offers a convenient location merely 300 metres from Lichen. Wroclaw is 163 km from Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel, while Sanktuarium Matki Bokiej Lichenskiej is only a 10-minute walk away. You can catch the bus at Lichen-Dom pielgrzyma bus stop, in close proximity to the accommodation.

    Guests are provided with a buffet breakfast daily. This Lichen Stary hotel has an à la carte restaurant, serving a range of Polish dishes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Toilets photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Toilets photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Toilets photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Room photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Facilities photo
    Superior Twin Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Corridors photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Facilities photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Sinks photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Facilities photo Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary Beds photo
    Comfort Triple Room

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel?
      Guests staying at the Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel have the option to check in from 15:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dom Pielgrzyma Betlejem Hotel Lichen Stary